Deutsch
RU
 


Data protection declaration according to DSGVO or GDPR

last Edited: 25.05.2018


For us, Audio Tuning Vertriebs GmbH, the protection of your personal data is a special concern. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in our company.

Contact us
If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. These data will be forwarded directly to our responsible local partner if the respective country is selected. If there is no local partner for the selected country, we will receive this data, which we will not pass on without your consent.

Data storage
In addition, the following data is also stored with us for the purpose of contract execution: first and last name, e-mail address and telephone number.
The data provided by you are required for the transaction, fulfillment of contract or for the execution of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties, with the exception of credit card and bank data to the transacting bank / payment service provider for the purpose of payment, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.
In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).
In addition, the data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are stored until the end of product liability. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfilment of the contract) of the GDPR.

Job processing contract
Our business partners (retailers) who purchase goods for the purpose of doing business with the end customer are responsible for the lawful compliance with the GDPR, the protection of personal data. By storing this personal information on our servers, we will be the processor of this personal information. The obligation to conclude a contract processing contract between the two parties can be fulfilled by the persons responsible by e-mail or by contact form. The contract processing contract is intended for the subjects who do not process the personal data for their own purposes. The processing of personal data by individuals for personal or family activities is not governed by the rules governing the protection of personal data, is not governed by the Regulation and also does not apply to the contract processing contract.

Your rights
In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Changes
Changes to the Privacy Policy will be communicated to our Affiliates with a notice of the change in question and updated on our Website at the same time - so that each Affiliate and Visitor can understand that we continue to comply with the Basic Data Protection Regulation (also known as "GDPR") work.

You can reach us under the following contact details:
Tel. :+43 1 5448580 or +43 1 544 858 0400
E-Mail: gdpr@audiotuning.at



Last update 28.05.2018

e-[di'zain] xhtml css
© 2018 Pro-Ject Audio Systems